C2G Connector Cables 199100 2-89853H

C2G Network Cable

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua

  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 36231
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name
  • 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Connector on First End
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Features
  • Crush Resistant
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
Jacket Type Plenum
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Certifications & Standards CMP rated
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 36231 1011336143 26121609 757120362319 10101991 c2g-36231 207467970 2045283 u41502 0757120362319 4216642 c2g 1m 10 gb lc/lc duplex 50/125 multimode plenum-rated fiber patch cable aqua lc male lc male 3.28ft aqua
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments