C2G Connector Cables 199121 1-199121

C2G Network Cable

15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Aqua

  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the C2G Network Cable

15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - LSZH - 15m - Aqua

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 35120
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - LSZH
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type LSZH

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 1.50 lb

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 35120 1011336164 26121609 757120351207 c2g-35120 207468032 2045355 0757120351207 c2g 15m mtp 10 gb lszh 50/125 multimode fiber assembly ribbon cable aqua mtp female mtp female 49.21ft aqua Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments