C2G Connector Cables 185470 1-185470

C2G Network Cable

8m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely.
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

8m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 8m - Orange

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33167
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 26.25 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33167 10726939 u40661 94276r 26121609 757120331674 10101849 c2g-33167 205854880 03795q 1775869 0757120331674 4216358 a598316 22553844 0826965 c933167 c2g 8m lc/st duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber patch cable orange lc male st male 26.25ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

8m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

8m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments