C2G Connector Cables 185534 2-68544A

C2G Network Cable

20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Fully compatible with network devices
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33161
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Connector on First End
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
  • 2 x SC Male
  • 2 x SC Male Network
Features
  • Molded
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Snag Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33161 10734368 u41490 94216r 26121609 757120331612 c2g-33161 205854109 28900c 1703234 0757120331612 4216352 a684409 c2g 20m lc/sc duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber patch cable orange lc male sc male 65.62ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments