C2G Connector Cables 190556 2-01906Z

C2G Network Cable

30m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Molded
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

30m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33153
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 98.43 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Features Molded

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 5.92 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Color-coded connector keys
  • SC push-pull locking system
  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
Certifications & Standards
  • UL
  • CSA
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33153 11883092 26121609 757120331537 10101835 c2g-33153 205603994 1775866 0757120331537 4216344 a518578 c2g 30m mtrj/sc duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber patch cable orange mt-rj male sc male 98.43ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

30m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

30m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments