C2G Connector Cables 194864 2-01865Z

C2G Network Cable

9m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

9m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 9m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33120
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 29.53 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33120 1011012014 bv6419 26121609 757120331209 10101805 c2g-33120 205854979 25143v 1778257 0757120331209 4216317 c2g 9m lc/sc duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber patch cable orange lc male sc male 29.53ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

9m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

9m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments