C2G Connector Cables 190547 1-190547

C2G Network Cable

C2G 20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the C2G Network Cable

C2G 20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - MTP Female - MTP Female - 65.62ft - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33090
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (Plenum)
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type Plenum

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Twelve fibers are terminated at single MTP connector
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
Certifications & Standards
  • RoHS
  • OFNP

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33090 11883083 26121609 757120330905 c2g-33090 207468014 j64557 2045332 0757120330905 4216301 a518569 c2g 20m mtp 62.5/125 plenum-rated multimode fiber assembly ribbon cable orange mtp female mtp female 65.62ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

C2G 20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

C2G 20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments