C2G Connector Cables 190541 2-96148C

C2G Network Cable

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 33057
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 33057 11883077 j64549 26121609 757120330578 10101780 c2g-33057 205854868 21222v 1775846 0757120330578 4216289 a518561 a805342 c2g 1m 10 gb sc/sc duplex 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable aqua sc male sc male 3.28ft aqua
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments