C2G Connector Cables 190528 4-J64490

C2G Network Cable

C2G 10m SC/SC 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the C2G Network Cable

C2G 10m SC/SC 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Orange - SC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 26999
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Assembled with FIS zirconia ferrule connectors
  • Masks Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects
Certifications & Standards

IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 26999 11883064 j64490 26121609 757120269991 11218166 c2g-26999 203067949 2437957 0757120269991 4215387 c2g 10m sc/sc 62.5/125 mode-conditioning fiber patch cable orange sc male sc male 32.81ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

C2G 10m SC/SC 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

C2G 10m SC/SC 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments