Brocade Modules XBR-000141 201205 1-201205

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Brocade SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000141
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name Brocade
Product Model XBR-000141
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP
Packaged Quantity 8
Packing Pack

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules brocade xbr-000141 1011821472 43201553 10092070 brcxbr-000141 212195575 04971i xbr-000141 brocade 4gb sfp module 1 1000base-x Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the Brocade SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Brocade SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments