Brocade Modules 201206 1-201206

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

  • With 1000Base-LX/LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance.
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

General Information

Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000157
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name Brocade
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity 8
Packing Pack

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Brocade 4Gb SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments