Belkin Connector Cables 182721 1-182721

Belkin Network Cable

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely.
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the Belkin Network Cable

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - ST Male - MT-RJ Male - 10ft - Orange

You're traveling through another dimension. You're in the Fiber Optic Cable Zone where information travels at the speed of light... beating the pants off the speed of sound. You've got almost unlimited bandwidth and you're safe for travel into the future.

This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. The MT-RJ/ST is a 62.5/125 micron multimode duplex fiber patch cable with one MT-RJ duplex connector on one end and two ST connectors on the other.

Belkin makes people-inspired products and solutions. From wireless home networking and entertainment, to mobile accessories, energy management, and an extensive range of cables. Belkin’s diverse and far-reaching product mix also includes high-quality security, infrastructure, energy and server-room solutions for public and private sector organizations.

Technical Specifications of the Belkin Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number F2F20290-10
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name Belkin
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 10 ft
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 1 x MT-RJ Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors.

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables belkin f2f20290-10 10473447 26121609 722868274729 10367912 974347 j40403 0722868274729 belkin duplex fiber optic patch cable st male mt-rj male 10ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the Belkin Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Belkin Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments