Axiom Modules SFP-OC48-IR1-AX 200343 1-200343

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x OC-48/STM-16

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With OC-48/STM-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Axiom

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC48-IR1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model SFP-OC48-IR1-AX
Product Name SFP-OC48-IR1-AX SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom sfp-oc48-ir1-ax 1011643930 43201553 845282041521 10075926 209663403 93952u 2090338 0845282041521 4862736 axiom oc-48/stm-16 sfp mini-gbic module 1 oc-48/stm-16

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments