Axiom Modules SFP-OC12-SR-AX 200310 1-200310

Axiom OC-12 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x OC-12

Axiom OC-12 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • With OC-12/STM-4 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Axiom

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model SFP-OC12-SR-AX
Product Name SFP-OC12-SR-AX SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom sfp-oc12-sr-ax 1011643875 43201553 845282041477 10075921 208042841 93948u 2090333 0845282041477 4862766 axiom oc-12 sfp mini-gbic module 1 oc-12

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom OC-12 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom OC-12 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments