Axiom Modules J8176A-AX 200289 1-200289

Axiom J8176A-AX XENPAK Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

Axiom J8176A-AX XENPAK Module

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number J8176A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model J8176A-AX
Product Name J8176A-AX XENPAK Module
Product Type XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBASE-ER Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 8.26 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom J8176A-AX XENPAK Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom J8176A-AX XENPAK Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments