Axiom Modules J4858C-AX 198258 1-198258

Axiom 1000 Base-SX mini-GBIC Module

  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Axiom 1000 Base-SX mini-GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model J4858C-AX
Product Name J4858C-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Built with only top grade components.

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve Switch V1400-24G
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-8-PoE Switch (J9137A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-24-PoE Switch (J9138A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-8G-PoE Switch (J9298A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-24G-PoE Switch (J9299A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2650 Switch (J4899C)
  • HP-Compaq - 1910 Switch Series
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2626 Switch (J4900C)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2650-PWR Switch (J8165A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2626-PWR Switch (J8164A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2610-48-PoE Switch (J9089A)
  • HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2610-24-PPoE Switch (J9086A)
  • HP-Compaq - 1810 Switch Series
  • Green Compliant Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Ratings and Reviews
    Do you own this product? Write a Review
              ( reviews)
    % of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
    Be the first to write a review
    Displaying - of reviews
     | 
    x
    Write a Review for this product
    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
    Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
    Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
    Be the first to ask a question
    Questions | Answers
    Displaying - of questions
     | 
    x
    Ask a question about this product

    Axiom 1000 Base-SX mini-GBIC Module

    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
    Close x
    Answer a question about this product

    Axiom 1000 Base-SX mini-GBIC Module

    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments