Axiom Modules E1G-SX-AX 200266 1-200266

Axiom 1000Base-SX GBIC Module

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

Axiom 1000Base-SX GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number E1G-SX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model E1G-SX-AX
Product Name E1G-SX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000BASE-SX Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.66 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-SX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-SX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments