Axiom Modules DEM-311GT-AX 200253 1-200253

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Technical Specifications of the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-311GT-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model DEM-311GT-AX
Product Name DEM-311GT-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom dem-311gt-ax 1011643811 43201553 845282042269 10075345 208042867 209169953 11564l 2090258 0845282042269 4862814 axiom 1000base-sx sfp mini-gbic module 1 1000base-sx

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments