Axiom Modules CWDMSFP1610-AX 200335 1-200335

Axiom 1000Base-X CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

Axiom 1000Base-X CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

- 1 x 1000Base-X

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Technical Specifications of the Axiom SFP+

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number CWDMSFP1610-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model CWDMSFP1610-AX
Product Name CWDMSFP1610-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

WaveLength: 1610 nm

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Green Compliant Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom SFP+
    Do you own this product? Write a Review
              ( reviews)
    % of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
    Be the first to write a review
    Displaying - of reviews
     | 
    x
    Write a Review for this product
    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
    Questions about the Axiom SFP+
    Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
    Be the first to ask a question
    Questions | Answers
    Displaying - of questions
     | 
    x
    Ask a question about this product

    Axiom 1000Base-X CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
    Close x
    Answer a question about this product

    Axiom 1000Base-X CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments