Axiom Modules 3CXFP92-AX 200153 1-200153

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Axiom

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 3CXFP92-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 3CXFP92-AX
Product Name 3CXFP92-AX XFP Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 1.34 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom 3cxfp92-ax 1011643473 43201404 845282041934 10073547 209729393 11486l 2089876 0845282041934 4862669 axiom 10gbase-lr xfp module 1 10gbase-lr

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments