Axiom Modules 3CSFP92-AX 200149 1-200149

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 3CSFP92-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 3CSFP92-AX
Product Name 3CSFP92-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments