Axiom Modules 108659210-AX 200124 1-200124

Axiom 1000Base-LX GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Axiom 1000Base-LX GBIC Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?
Technical Specifications of the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 108659210-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 108659210-AX
Product Name 108659210-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000BASE-LX Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.66 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom 108659210-ax 1011643439 43201553 845282042207 10073152 208042822 94481u 2089836 0845282042207 4862705 axiom 1000base-lx gbic module 1 1000base-lx

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-LX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 1000Base-LX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments