Axiom Modules 10110-AX 200347 1-200347

Axiom 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Axiom 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?
Technical Specifications of the Axiom XENPAK

General Information

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 10110-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 10110-AX
Product Name 10110-AX XENPAK Module
Product Type XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 8.26 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Keywords: modules axiom 10110-ax 1011643936 43201553 845282041699 207977576 94477u 2089832 0845282041699 4862848 axiom 10gbase-sr xenpak module 1 10gbase-sr

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the Axiom XENPAK
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Axiom XENPAK
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Axiom 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Axiom 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments