Allied Telesis Modules AT-SPLX40 182676 2-10042261

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 SFP Module

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Allied Telesis AT-SP SFP (mini-GBIC)

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

The AT-SPLX40 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.This Hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

Allied Telesis is a leading provider of networking infrastructure and flexible, interoperable network solutions. The Company provides reliable video, voice, and data network solutions to clients in multiple markets including government, healthcare, defense, education, retail, hospitality, and network service providers.

Technical Specifications of the Allied Telesis AT-SP SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPLX40
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Series AT-SP
Product Model AT-SPLX40
Product Name AT-SPLX40 SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
Compatibility

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

Keywords: modules allied telesis at-splx40 10471978 43201553 767035172545 10042261 208651286 25507z 2378016 0767035172545 4226884 a467297 10412259 allied telesis at-splx40 sfp module 1 1000base-lx AT-SP
Ratings and Reviews for the Allied Telesis AT-SP SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Allied Telesis AT-SP SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments