AddOn Modules 201372 1-201372

AddOn XFP

AddOncomputer.com Netgear AXM752 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn XFP

AddOncomputer.com Netgear AXM752 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn XFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number AXM752-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Netgear AXM752 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

NETGEAR Netorking Products:

  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com axm752-ao 1012043080 t34878 15862s 43201404 821455015520 0821455015520 210459779 addoncomputer.com netgear axm752 compatible 10gbase-lr xfp 1 10gbase-lr
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn XFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn XFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Netgear AXM752 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Netgear AXM752 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments