AddOn Modules 201341 1-201341

AddOn XFP

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn XFP

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP - 1 x 10GBase-SR

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn XFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10121-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Extreme 10121 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 20808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • Summit X250E Series
  • Summit X350 Series
  • Summit X450a Series
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x480 Series
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com 10121-ao 1012043044 t34843 15851s 43201404 821455015162 0821455015162 210459745 addoncomputer.com extreme 10121 compatible 10gbase-sr xfp 1 10gbase-sr
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn XFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn XFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10121 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments