AddOn Modules 201340 1-201340 <p>AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

AddOn XENPAK

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK

- 1 x 10GBase-SR

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn XENPAK

AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn XENPAK

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10112-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Extreme 10112 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
Product Type XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength:

  • 1550nm
Compatibility

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 10808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 12804C
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com 10112-ao 1012043043 t34842 15850s 43201553 821455015155 0821455015155 210459743 addoncomputer.com extreme 10112 compatible 10gbase-er xenpak 1 10gbase-sr
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn XENPAK
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn XENPAK
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments