AddOn Modules 201338 1-201338

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10110 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Product Overview

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10110 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK - 1 x 10GBase-SR

AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10110-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Extreme 10110 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
Product Type XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength:

  • 850nm
Compatibility

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 10808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 12804C
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10110 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10110 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments