AddOn Modules X2-10GB-LR 201326 1-201326

AddOn X2-10GB-LR

AddOncomputer.com Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn X2-10GB-LR

AddOncomputer.com Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 - 1 x 10GBase-LR

ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver X2 is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn X2-10GB-LR

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model X2-10GB-LR
Product Name Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2
Product Type X2

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
Compatibility

Catalyst 4500 Series

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com x2-10gb-lr-ao 1012043029 t34828 77376j 43201553 210459731 0821455015018 821455015018 addoncomputer.com cisco x2-10gb-lr compatible 10gbase-lr x2 1 10gbase-lr

Compatibility

Catalyst 4500 Series

Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn X2-10GB-LR
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn X2-10GB-LR
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments