AddOn Modules 201293 1-201293

AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible OC-12/STM4 SFP

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With OC-12/STM-4 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible OC-12/STM4 SFP - 1 x OC-12/STM-4 WAN

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network WAN

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 Shared Port Adapter

Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com sfp-oc12-mm-ao 1012042995 t34794 33506q 43201553 821455014677 0821455014677 210459697 addoncomputer.com cisco sfp-oc12-mm compatible oc-12/stm4 sfp 1 oc-12/stm-4 wan
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible OC-12/STM4 SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible OC-12/STM4 SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments