AddOn Modules 198079 1-198079

AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Compatibility
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router
Country of Origin United States
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com sfp-ge-s-ao 1011236182 q34290 33587q 43201553 206671785 0821455011386 821455011386 addoncomputer.com cisco sfp-ge-s compatible 1000base-sx sfp module 1 1000base-sx
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments