AddOn Modules E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO 201355 1-201355

AddOncomputer.com Foundry 1530NM CWDM SFP Module

AddOncomputer.com Foundry 1530NM CWDM SFP Module

  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm)
  • Compatible with Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1530

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com Foundry 1530NM CWDM SFP Module

This Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number E1MG-CWDM80-1530AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com e1mg-cwdm80-1530ao 1012043058 t34857 77405j 43201553 821455015308 0821455015308 210459758 addoncomputer.com foundry 1530nm cwdm sfp module

Compatibility

MSA Compliant
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn E1MG-CWDM80-1530-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Foundry 1530NM CWDM SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Foundry 1530NM CWDM SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments