AddOn Modules 201309 1-201309

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1530 nm

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC
  • 12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router - 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Catalyst 2
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com cwdm-sfp-1530-ao 1012043011 t34810 77358j 43201553 821455014837 0821455014837 210459713 addoncomputer.com cisco cwdm-sfp-1530 compatible 1000base-cwdm sfp 1 1000base-x

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products

Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments