AddOn Modules 201330 1-201330

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number A6515A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name HP A6515A Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com a6515a-ao 1012043033 t34832 33568q 43201553 821455015056 0821455015056 210459735 addoncomputer.com hp a6515a compatible 1000base-sx sfp 1 1000base-sx
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments