AddOn Modules 201320 1-201320

AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 100Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP - 1 x 100Base-BX

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-BX Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com glc-fe-100bx-u-ao 1012043022 t34821 33561q 43201553 821455014943 0821455014943 210459724 addoncomputer.com cisco glc-fe-100bx-u compatible 100base-bx sfp 1 100base-bx

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products

Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments