AddOn Modules 201331 1-201331

AddOn ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number A6516A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Line ProCurve
Product Name HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com a6516a-ao 1012043034 t34833 33569q 43201553 821455015063 0821455015063 210459736 addoncomputer.com hp a6516a compatible 1000base-lx sfp 1 1000base-lx
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments